Galbanum oil's capabilities did not take a long time to get noticed, with ancient civilizations putting this oil to use long ago. The Roman and Greek civilizations used it in incense sticks, bath water, and cosmetics like balms and perfume. 

Meanwhile, the Egyptians used it for incense and cosmetics, as well as for embalming the dead. Some of these uses still continue today.

Galbanum oil is mainly used medicinally. If you have wounds, boils, or scars from acne, pimples, or pox, this essential oil can help with the healing process. If you have spasms, galbanum oil may provide a relaxing effect to your muscles. 

If you feel like your skin needs an additional boost, galbanum oil can help rejuvenate and give it a younger look. It uplifts sagging skin and removes wrinkles, stretch marks, and fat cracks. It's also used as an ingredient for cosmetics and perfumes.

Galbanum CO2

SKU: FerGalICO2S
$32.00Price
  • SPECIES Ferula galbaniflua Boiss
    ORIGIN Iran
    PART Resin
    METHOD CO2 Select
    CLASS  

     

 

502-718-5653

6900 Riverport Dr.  Unit D Louisville KY United States 40258

©2017 by Alchemy Extracts International. Proudly created with Wix.com