The strong scent of patchouli oil has been used for centuries in perfumes; more recently it’s been used in incense, insect repellents and alternative medicines. It’s also commonly used for skin care because of its ability to help alleviate skin issues, and it’s considered one of best home remedies for acne, as well as for eczema, inflammation, and cracked, chapped or irritated skin. It has cell-rejuvenating properties, which is why it’s often used in anti-aging skin care; it has the power to lessen the look of scars or marks on the skin. 

Patchouli oil’s antifungal properties make it useful in treating athlete’s foot, and it has the power to alleviate inflammation that is due to an infection. It also helps alleviate signs of dandruff in hair, as it balances oiliness and builds strength.

 

Patchouli CO2

SKU: PogCabICO2S
$28.50Price
  • SPECIES Pogostemon cablin Benth
    ORIGIN India
    PART Leaf
    METHOD CO2 Select
    CLASS  

     

 

502-718-5653

6900 Riverport Dr.  Unit D Louisville KY United States 40258

©2017 by Alchemy Extracts International. Proudly created with Wix.com